Cryptos: 8 818
Exchanges: 15
Market capitalization: $2.61T
Currency icon

OKT Chain
OKT

OKT enables decentralized trading and application development.

OKT is a blockchain platform for decentralized trading, supporting application development, governance, staking, and low-cost transactions.

Watch explanation video about OKT Chain
$10.098
1 hour:
0%
24 hours:
0%
7d:
0%
All-time high:$249.870301
Dec 09, 2024 (683 days ago)
All-time low:$4.517
Apr 07, 2025 (563 days ago)
Market
Cap:$0
24-hour flight:$0 (0%)
FDV:$116 608 553
Next unlock:-
Supply
Circulating:17 847 480 OKT (154.55%)
Total:11 547 688 OKT (100.00%)
Max:-
Top 10 OKT Chain exchangesView all
Websites
Explorers 1
currency to USD converter
OKT
USD

Loading chart...

Analytics

OKT Chain ALL-TIME HIGH CHART

Upcoming events

No upcoming events planned

What is OKT Chain (OKT)?

OKT is a blockchain-based smart contract platform designed specifically for trading applications. It enables the development of decentralized Web3 applications that facilitate the trading and exchange of various digital assets. The project aims to provide a comprehensive, user-friendly, and efficient infrastructure for developers to deploy their applications. Backed by the larger OKX ecosystem, OKT is the network's native utility token, used for paying transaction fees and participating in governance. OKT features a unique 'blockchain middleware' environment that supports decentralized application development. The platform uses Tendermint and Distributed Proof-of-Stake consensus mechanisms, ensuring low operational costs, reduced transaction fees, and affordability for users and developers...

Global prices

Currency icon
OKT / DKKDanish Krone
67.282924
Currency icon
OKT / GBPBritish Pound Sterling
7.584527
Currency icon
OKT / HKDHong Kong Dollar
79.249417
Currency icon
OKT / INRIndian Rupee
959.840256
Currency icon
OKT / JPYJapanese Yen
1 599.942378
Currency icon
OKT / MXNMexican Peso
186.272888
Currency icon
OKT / PHPPhilippine Peso
636.566014
Currency icon
OKT / PKRPakistani Rupee
2 794.920158
Currency icon
OKT / AUDAustralian Dollar
14.46586
Currency icon
OKT / CADCanadian Dollar
14.237816
Currency icon
OKT / SGDSingapore Dollar
12.923309
OKT / TRYTurkish Lira
500.676653
Currency icon
OKT / BRLBrazilian Real
50.992537
Currency icon
OKT / KRWSouth Korean Won
13 438.362336
Currency icon
OKT / RUBRussian Ruble
835.933646
Currency icon
OKT / EUREuro
9.002135
Currency icon
OKT / UAHUkrainian Hryvnia
454.270133
Currency icon
OKT / CNYChinese Yuan
67.592589

OKT Chain price live information

As of now, OKT Chain is trading at 10.098 USD, with a 24-hour trading volume of approximately 0 USD. The OKT to USD price is updated in real time. Over the past 24 hours, OKT Chain has decreased by 0%. It remains the top-ranked cryptocurrency on CMC.IO, with a market capitalization of about 0 USD. Currently, there are 17 847 480 OKT in circulation out of a maximum supply of 11 547 688 OKT.

Interested To Stay Up-To-Date With Cryptocurrencies?

Get the latest crypto news, updates and reports by subscribing to our Telegram updated channel!

CMC.IO provides a fundamental analysis of the crypto market. In addition to tracking price, volume and market capitalization, CMC.IO tracks community growth, open-source code development, major events and on-chain metrics.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMER: All content provided herein our website, hyperlinked sites, associated applications, forums, blogs, social media accounts and other platforms "Site" is for your general information only, procured from third party sources. We make no warranties of any kind in relation to our content, including but not limited to accuracy and updatedness. No part of the content that we provide constitutes financial advice, legal advice or any other form of advice meant for your specific reliance for any purpose. Any use or reliance on our content is solely at your own risk and discretion. You should conduct your own research, review, analyse and verify our content before relying on them. Trading is a highly risky activity that can lead to major losses, please therefore consult your financial advisor before making any decision. No content on our Site is meant to be a solicitation or offer.

© 2023 CMC.IO. All rights reserved